Music Listings 10/11-10/17

THURSDAY 10/11

AXE & FIDDLE The Otters—8pm; n/c

BEERGARDEN Dubious Rubes—7:30pm; n/c

CHOW David Mitchell—6:30pm; n/c

Cowfish Baila!—9pm; $3-5

Dexter Lake Club  Karaoke w/Jared—9pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge  Jenny Jahlee & The Menagerie; Eb&Flow—9:30pm; $5

JAZZ STATION Joanne Broh & Friends—7:30pm; $12

LUCKEY’s CLUB Red Elvises w/ Jet Harris & His Hot Rod Hellcats—10pm; $13

Mac’s Nightclub & Restaurant Blue Moon Marquee—7pm; $6

McDonald theatre moe.—7pm; $25-30

Mcshane’s Bar & Grill Acoustic Underground Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

mulligan’s pub Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Old Nick’s Pub  Femme Night! La Cerca, Tender Mercy, Noah Short, The Lion & Woke—9pm; $5

overtime bar & grill Westside Blues Jam w/Dave Roberts—7pm; n/c

Seasons Bar & Grill Karaoke w/ Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

the Barnlight Karaoke—7:30pm; n/c

The Drake Bar Flashback Drag Takeover—10:30pm; n/c

THE EMBERS SUPPER CLUB Eazy Money—8pm; n/c

THE SHEDD Jazz Kings – In the Mood—7:30pm; $22

Tsunami Books Celtic and World Music with Four Shillings Short—7:30pm; $15

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS AceyAlone w/Roomy Depth, The Creative Types—7pm; $12

FRIDAY 10/12

BENNETT VINEYARDS RIFFLE—6pm; n/c

Blairally Church of the ’80s Night—9:30pm; DJ, $3

Bronco Saloon Karaoke w/Lindsey—9pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass)—6pm; n/c

Cowfish Everybody Friday—9pm; $3

DARK AND STORMY Robert Blair & The Atmospheres—6:30pm; n/c

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Driftwood Bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

El Tapatio Cantina  Karaoke w/KJ Rick—9pm; n/c

HI-FI MUSIC LOUNGE Chrome Wolves, Bedroom Trax & Ms. Tang—10pm; 5-8

Jazz Station Jessie Marquez Quartet—7:30pm; $15

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—9pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Dreadful Children, Hippie Fight, Silence Mill—10pm; $5

MAC’s NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Blue Roosters—8pm; $10

Mohwak Tavern Out Law Shine—9pm; n/c

NOBLE ESTATE URBAN Jen Sennett Franklin & Cooper Morris—4pm; n/c

RivER STOP RESTAURANT Guilty Pleasures—8:30pm; n/c

Saginaw Vineyard  The Killer B’s—6pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE The Deer & Cedar Teeth—9:30pm; $10

SWEET CHEEKS WINERY Tonewood Trio—6pm; n/c

TSUNAMI BOOKS Martyn Joseph—8pm; $20

YUKON JACKS Veneta  Downside Up – classic rock—9pm; n/c

SATURDAY 10/13

BEERGARDEN Miller Bros Band—7:30pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass), 6pm; n/c

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Driftwood bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

HAPPY HOURS Us & Them—9pm; n/c

HI-FI MUSIC LOUNGE Jenna Sky & Sleazy E—10pm; $10

JAZZ STATION The Octet—7:30pm; $15

LUCKEY’S CLUB The Paula Boggs Band & Sugar Pine String Band—10pm; $5

MAC’s NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT  Soulicious—8pm; $6

SAM BOND’S BREWING Minor Birds w/ Brando—7pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Haunted Speakeasy & Whiteaker Hot Club—9:30 pm; $8

Saturday market 10 a.m  Willamette Violin Academy; 11am Edson Oliveira; noon Jill Ledet; 1pm Steel Wool; 2pm Sugar Pine String Band; 3:30 Level Vibes—n/c

WHITE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Sarah—9pm; n/c

WOW HALLJay Rock w/ Reason—8pm; $20-25

YUKON JACKS Veneta  Downside Up – classic rock—9pm; n/c

SUNDAY 10/14

Agate Alley Bistro Karaoke w/Breezy Bee—9pm; n/c

Cowfish Recess—9pm; n/c

Cush cafe Open Mic—2pm; n/c

HI-FI LOUNGE For Peace Band—6:30pm; $7-10; Soul Tribe Sundays ft. Bizio—9pm; n/c

JAZZ STATION Sunday Learners Jam w/ Olem Alves—2:30pm; $5 don.

Mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Son of The Velvet Rat & Garner Sloan—9pm; $5

The drake Karaoke—9pm; n/c

The Embers Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—7pm; n/c

The River Stop Open Sunday Jam6pm; n/c

THE SHEDD Jazz Kings – In the Mood3pm; $22

Webfoot Karaoke w/KJ Power— 9pm; n/c

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS Band of Comerados—4pm; n/c

MONDAY 10/15

Centennial Steak House Karaoke w/Crystal Harmony & Makada—9pm; n/c

Cowfish Queen Karoke w/Sammy—9pm; soul, n/c

First National taphouse Open Mic—8pm; n/c

GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY (CHAPEL) Eugene Peace Choir – Singers Welcome—6pm; n/c

O BAR Timothy Patrick—5:30pm; n/c

Old nick’s Pub Service Industry Night & Irish Jam—9pm; n/c

THE DRAKE Lip Sync Battle—10pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Richard Crandall & Friends—8pm; n/c

TUESDAY 10/16

5th Street CornuCORPIA Jesse Meade w/ Rachel Hoffman—9:30pm; n/c

Axe & Fiddle TNT Trivia—8pm; n/c

cUSH Poetry Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

dexter lake club Acoustic Night on Taco Tuesdays—6pm; n/c

Hi-FI LOUNGE Reggae Tuesdays w/ De Solution Band & Guests—9pm; n/c

Level Up Karaoke w/Kade—9pm; n/c

luckey’s Amusedays w/ Chaz Logan Hyde—10pm; $1

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Roosters Blues Jam—8pm; n/c

Max’s Classic Crooner Productions—10pm;  karaoke,   n/c

MULLIGAN’S PUB Ibach’s One Man Quartet—8:30pm; n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB The Kronk Men w/ When Particles Collide—9:30pm; $3

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Bluegrass Jam—9pm; n/c

WhiTE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

WEDNESDAY 10/17

brew & cue Crystal Harmony Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Cowfish West Coast Wednesday w/Dis Primvl & SVNKA—9pm; n/c

drake bar DJ Qamron Crooks—10pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Music LOUNGE Funk Jam—9pm; n/c

Jazz Station Jammin’ With The Pros—7:30pm; $5

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Wednesday Night Sessions with The Groove Crew—10pm; $5

McDonald Theatre Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers—8pm; $24

mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open Mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

The Drake Connah Jay—10pm; n/c

the poker lounge DJ’d Party Nights—8pm; n/c

West end tavern Karaoke—9pm; n/c

WHILED PIES Dan Cioper—6:30pm; n/c

Corvallis and the region

bombs away Cafe – Corvallis

Th Jazz Jam—9pm; n/c

cloud & kelly’s public house Corvallis

Th Free Range Open Mic—8pm; n/c

SU Celtic Jam Session—3:30pm; n/c

MO Bryson Skaar—7pm; n/c

TU Celtic Jam—7pm; n/c