Music Listings 11/08-11/14

THURSDAY 11/8

AXE & FIDDLE Gabe Schliffer & Sugar Pine String Band—8:30pm; n/c

BEERGARDEN Matt Edewaard—7:30pm; n/c

CHOW David Mitchell—6:30pm; n/c

COWFISH Baila!—9pm; $3-5

DEXTER LAKE CLUB  Karaoke w/Jared—9pm; n/c

HI-FI LOUNGE  Dirtwire—7pm; $12-15

LUCKEY’S CLUB Grateful Dead Family Jam—10pm; $3

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Retro Night—7pm; n/c

McSHANE’S BAR & GRILL Acoustic Underground Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

MULLIGAN’S PUB Karaoke—9pm; n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Femme Night! She’s Taken, Sonido C & The Dimly Lit—9pm; $5

OVERTIME BAR & GRILL Westside Blues Jam w/ Dave Roberts—6pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S BREWING Jane Lee Hooker—7pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Puscie Jones Review, Aesthete Nation—9pm; $5

SEASONS BAR & GRILL Karaoke w/ Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

THE BARNLIGHT Karaoke—9pm; n/c

THE DRAKE BAR Flashback Drag Takeover—10:30pm; n/c

THE EMBERS SUPPER CLUB Eazy Money—8pm; n/c

FRIDAY 11/9

5th STREET CORNUCOPIA Daddy Rabbit—9:30pm; n/c

AXE & FIDDLE Crunk Witch—8:30pm; n/c

BLAIRALLEY Church of the ’80s Night—9:30pm; DJ, $3

BRONCO SALOON Karaoke w/Lindsey—9pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass)—6pm; n/c

COWFISH Everybody Friday—9pm; $3

DARK AND STORMY Robert Blair & The Atmospheres—6:30pm; n/c

DOC’S PAD Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

DRIFTWOOD BAR Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

El TAPATIO CANTINA  Karaoke w/KJ Rick—9pm; n/c

HI-FI MUSIC HALL Random Rab—9pm; $18-22

JALISCO MEXICAN RESTAURANT Friday Night Blues ft. Hank Shreve—7pm; n/c

JERSEY’S Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—9pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Will Moore, The Graduating Class & Astro Gala—10pm; $5

MCDONALD THEATRE SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque—$18-62

NOBLE ESTATE URBAN Noble Friday Nights ft. Peter Giri & Lloyd Tolbert—6pm; n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Hippie Death Cult, Breaker Breaker, Egotones & Granrojo—9pm; $5

PUB AT LAURELWOOD Mike Denny Trio—6pm; n/c

RIVER STOP RESTAURANT Brian James & The Revival—8pm; n/c

SAGINAW VALLEY Lonesome Randall— 6pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S BREWING The HipBillys—7pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Ian Jones & Brandon Cagle—9:30pm; $5

THE COOLER Nate Botsford—8pm; $5-7

THE EMBERS SUPPER CLUB Rock ‘n Rewind—9pm; n/c

THE JAZZ STATION UO Jazz Combios ft. guest artist David Goldblatt—7:30pm; $10

THE OREGON WINE LAB Satori Bob—7pm; n/c

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS World’s Finest—7pm; $12-15

WHIRLED PIES The Atmospheres—6pm; n/c

YACHATS COMMONS Yachats Music Festival —noon; prices vary for events

YUKON JACKS STEAKHOUSE & SALOON Justin Case—9pm; n/c

SATURDAY 11/10

AXE & FIDDLE Elwood, The Mutineers—8:30pm; n/c

BEERGARDEN Feral Swine Variety Show—7:30pm; n/c

BREW STATION Gumbo Groove—7:30pm; n/c

DOC’S PAD Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

DRIFTWOOD BAR Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

HI-FI LOUNGE Family & Friends—9pm; $7-10

LUCKEY’S Ekko Base, Adebesi, Breakfast Boys—10pm; $5

OLD NICK’S PUB Ghost House: Ninth Anniversary Party!—9pm; $3

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Alder Street, Brett Sisun Band—9:30 pm; $5

SATURDAY MARKET 10 am  Naomi Ariel; 11am Love Tyler; 11:45am Anna Fine; Noon Dodger; 1pm Jen Sennett; 2pm McKayla Marie; 2:45pm Eugene Bhangra; 3pm The Smores; 3:30pm Hearticorn; 4:15pm Hannah Paysinger—n/c

THE EMBERS SUPPER CLUB Rock ‘n Rewind—9pm; n/c

THE JAZZ STATION Saultry Trio—7:30pm; $15

YACHATS COMMONS Yachats Music Festival —noon; prices vary for events

YUKON JACKS STEAKHOUSE & SALOON Justin Case—9pm; n/c

WHITE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Sarah—9pm; n/c

WOW HALLThis Will Destroy You w/ This Patch of Sky—8pm; $14-16

SUNDAY 11/11

AGATE ALLEY BISTRO Karaoke w/Breezy Bee—9pm; n/c

ALESONG TASTING ROOM Moonlight Jubilee at Alesong Bottle Release Party w/ Sarah Mazze & Jack Wheeler—1pm; n/c

AXE & FIDDLE Sunday Morning Jazz Brunch w/ LOTIS—10am; n/c

COWFISH Recess—9pm; n/c

CUSH CAFE Open Mic—2pm; n/c

DARK & STORMY Blues Jam Session—3:30pm; n/c

HI-FI LOUNGE Soul Tribe Sundays ft. Bizio—9pm; n/c

MOHAWK TAVERN Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

MULLIGAN’S PUB Open mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Balkan grooves from Wisconsin—8pm; n/c

THE DRAKE Karaoke—9pm; n/c

THE EMBERS Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—7pm; n/c

THE RIVER STOP Open Sunday Jam6pm; n/c

TSUNAMI BOOKS Beth Wood and Halie Loren—7pm; $16.50

UNITED LUTHERAN CHURCH Music in Sacred Spaces—3pm; $5-15

WEBFOOT Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

WILDCRAFT CIDERWORKS Dan Cioper—4pm; n/c

YACHATS COMMONS Yachats Music Festival —noon; prices vary for events

MONDAY 11/12

CENTENNIAL STEAK HOUSE Karaoke w/Crystal Harmony & Makada—9pm; n/c

COWFISH Queen Karoke w/Sammy—9pm; soul, n/c

FIRST NATIONAL TAPHOUSE Open Mic—8pm; n/c

GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY (CHAPEL) Eugene Peace Choir – Singers Welcome—6pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Public Memory, Devon Church w/ nu.ennui—10pm; $5

OLD NICK’S PUB Service Industry Night & Irish Jam!—6pm; n/c;  Hustle & Drone & New Move—9pm; $8

SLOCUM CTR. FOR ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE Eighth Blackbird—noon; n/c

THE DRAKE Tippy Toppies—10pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE William Z Villian, Mori Mente—9pm; n/c

TUESDAY 11/13

5th STREET CORNUCOPIA Jesse Meade w/ Brandon Cagle—9:30pm; n/c

AXE & FIDDLE TNT Trivia—8pm; n/c

CUSH Poetry Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

DEXTER LAKE CLUB Acoustic Night on Taco Tuesdays—6pm; n/c

HI-FI LOUNGE Reggae Tuesdays w/ De Solution Band & Guests—9pm; n/c

LEVEL UP Karaoke w/Kade—9pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S Amusedays w/ Chaz Logan Hyde—10pm; $1

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Roosters Blues Jam—8pm; n/c

MAX’S Classic Crooner Productions—10pm;  karaoke,  n/c

MULLIGAN’S PUB Ibach’s One Man Quartet—8:30pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Bluegrass Jam—9pm; n/c

THE COTTAGE Jazz Jam—6:30pm; n/c

WHITE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

WEDNESDAY 11/14

BREW & CUE Crystal Harmony Karaoke—9pm; n/c

COWFISH West Coast Wednesday w/Dis Primvl & SVNKA—9pm; n/c

DRAKE BAR DJ Qamron Crooks—10pm; n/c

HI-FI MUSIC LOUNGE Funk Jam—9pm; n/c

JERSEY’S Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Wednesday Night Sessions w/ The Groove Crew—10pm; $3

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Jazz & Variety with Paul Biondi & Gus Russel—6pm; n/c

MOHAWK TAVERN Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

MULLIGAN’S PUB Open Mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Whiskey Wednesday! Atriarch, Vouna & Felled—9pm; $5

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Josh Vogeler, Jacob Furr, Neil Gregory Johnson—9pm; n/c

THE DRAKE Connah Jay—10pm; n/c

THE EMBERS Coupe De Ville—8pm; n/c

THE JAZZ STATION Jammin’ w/ The Pros—7:30pm; $5

THE POKER LOUNGE DJ’d Party Nights—8pm; n/c

WEST END TAVERN Karaoke—9pm; n/c

WOW HALL WHY? plays Alopecia w/ Lala Lala­—7pm; $15-18

Corvallis and the region

BOMBS AWAY CAFE – Corvallis

Th Jazz Jam—9pm; n/c

CLOUD & KELLY Corvallis

Th Free Range Open Mic—8pm; n/c

SU Celtic Jam Session—3:30pm; n/c

MO Bryson Skaar—7pm; n/c